Cycling

Cycling 5K
River Bottoms, Evansville, IN
9:00 am Sunday, May 18, 2014

Last Name First Name Main State Gender

Cycling - Age Group

5K

Time Place
LOEHRLEIN COLETTE IN Female 50-54  8:24 1
Thompson Dana IN Female 50-54  10:07 2
Holland Diana IN Female 55-59  8:46 2
KUYKENDALL DEBRA IN Female 55-59  8:06 1
Winck Patricia IN Female 55-59  10:04 3
READY DIANA OH Female 60-64  10:09 1
Brasseale Jacqueline IN Female 70-74  12:24 1
Putnam Tim IN Male 50-54  8:22 2
THREAD SHANE IN Male 50-54  6:40 1
GALLOWAY ALLEN IN Male 55-59  8:02 3
HART SAMUEL IN Male 55-59  8:46 4
Hayley Thomas IN Male 55-59  7:24 2
Creamer James IN Male 55-59  7:13 1
CARTER Archie IN Male 60-64  7:38 1
Glidden Timothy IN Male 60-64  9:19 3
LOPEZ RONIE IL Male 60-64  8:10 4
VOEGEL WILLIAM IN Male 60-64  8:05 2
FLEMING David IN Male 65-69  8:50 1
Brasseale Kent IN Male 70-74  10:59 2
CARR Gary IL Male 70-74  7:37 1
Carter Stephen IN Male 70-74  8:43 1
HAGEN JOHN MS Male 70-74  9:10 2
MOELLERING RICHARD IL Male 70-74  9:38 3
Nichols Duane IN Male 80-84  13:09 2
Stauffer Chris IN Male 80-84   9:51 1

 

Cycling 10K
River Bottoms, Evansville, IN
10:30 am Sunday, May 18, 2014

Last Name First Name Main State Gender Cycling - Age Group
10K
Time Place
LOEHRLEIN COLETTE IN Female 50-54  17:37 1
Thompson Dana IN Female 50-54  20:49 2
Holland Diana IN Female 55-59  19:36 1
READY DIANA OH Female 60-64  21:52 1
Brasseale Jacqueline IN Female 70-74  28:31 1
Putnam Tim IN Male 50-54  17:33 2
THREAD SHANE IN Male 50-54  14:37 1
GALLOWAY ALLEN IN Male 55-59  15:57 1
HART SAMUEL IN Male 55-59  20:23 3
Hawley Thomas IN Male 55-59  17:00 2
CARTER Archie IN Male 60-64  16:48 1
Glidden Timothy IN Male 60-64  21:30 4
LINDGREN MARK IN Male 60-64 18:16 2
LOPEZ RONIE IL Male 60-64  18:39 4
VOEGEL WILLIAM IN Male 60-64  18:25 3
FLEMING David IN Male 65-69  19:58 1
Brasseale Kent IN Male 70-74  25:19 2
CARR Gary IL Male 70-74  16:16 1
Carter Stephen IN Male 70-74  19:40 1
HAGEN JOHN MS Male 70-74  19:49 2
Nichols Duane IN Male 80-84  29:21 1

 

Cycling 20K

River Bottoms, Evansville, IN
12:00 pm Sunday, May 18, 2014

Last Name First Name Main State Gender

Cycling - Age Group

20K

Time Place
LOEHRLEIN COLETTE IN Female 50-54 37.20 1
Thompson Dana IN Female 50-54 45.56 2
Holland Diana IN Female 55-59 37.20 2
KUYKENDALL DEBRA IN Female 55-59 37.20 1
READY DIANA OH Female 60-64 43.36 1
Brasseale Jacqueline IN Female 70-74 56.14 1
Thread Shane IN Male 50-54 31.33 1
Mason Jeff IN Male 50-54 34.57 2
Putnam Tim IN Male 50-54 37.20 3
CREAMER JAMES IN Male 55-59 31.26 1
GALLOWAY ALLEN IN Male 55-59 34.53 3
HART SAMUEL IN Male 55-59 37.2 4
Hawley Thomas IN Male 55-59 33.38 2
CARTER Archie IN Male 60-64 37.20 1
Glidden Timothy IN Male 60-64 43.26 4
LINDGREN MARK IN Male 60-64 37.2 2
LOPEZ RONIE IL Male 60-64 37.20 1
VOEGEL WILLIAM IN Male 60-64 37.20 3
FLEMING David IN Male 65-69 37.20 1
Gerbig Steve IN Male 65-69 44.00 2
Glidewell David IN Male 65-69 48.03 3
Brasseale Kent IN Male 70-74 56.14 2
CARR Gary IL Male 70-74 37.20 1
Carter Stephen IN Male 70-74 37.20 1
MOELLERING RICHARD IL Male 70-74 37.20 3
Campi Richard IN Male 75-79 44.00 1
Stauffer Chris IN Male 80-84 38.06 1

 

CYCLING 
5K/10K (Time Trials) 
20K/40K (Road Races)
 
 
QUALIFYING RULES 
1. All first-, second-, third- and fourth-place winners at a 2014 NSGA qualifying games will qualify for the 2015 
National Senior Games. 
2. Athletes who reside in a state that does not offer a 20K or 40K cycling road race may qualify for those events by 
meeting the “limited” event qualifying criteria in Rule D. 
3. Qualifying events must be conducted under the rules for the appropriate event to be used for qualifying. States 
may conduct a “combined” event, but competitors may not compete in both events when events are combined. 
Those wishing to collect awards in the 5K or 20K must stop after that portion of the event is complete. 
4. Qualifying event must be a stand-alone road race that is not combined with another event (i.e. duathlon, or 
triathlon).